2008-2009 Results

Championships, Final Rounds, Special Honors

Kentucky Round Robin – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon
Liberty University – Lauren Sabino & Carlos Maza (1st)
University of Southern California – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon (1st)
Cal State Fullerton – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon (1st)
University of Texas at Dallas – Sam Crichton & Michael Carlotti (2nd)
Dartmouth Round Robin – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon (3rd)
US Naval Academy – JP Lacy (Most Preferred Judge)
University of Miami – Francisco Bencosme & Andrew McCarty

Semi-Finals

University of Kentucky – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon
Liberty University – Francisco Bencosme & Michael Carlotti (close-out)
West Georgia University – Lauren Sabino & Carlos Maza
US Naval Academy – Kurt Zemlicka & Andrew McCarty
Northwestern University – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon

Quarter-Finals

Georgia State University – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon
Georgia State University – Doowon Chung & Seungwon Chung
Vanderbilt University – Kurt Zemlicka & Francisco Bencosme
Liberty University – Tom DeFranco & Andrew McCarty
West Georgia University – Will Sears & Ryan Stevens

Octa-Finals

Harvard University – Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon
Harvard University – Doowon Chung & Seungwon Chung
Cal State Fullerton – Doowon Chung & Seungwon Chung
University of Southern California – Ryan Stevens & Will Sears
West Georgia University – Doowon Chung & Seungwon Chung
Northwestern University – Doowon Chung & Seungwon Chung

Double Octa Finals

Georgia State University – Ryan Stevens & Will Sears (close-out)
Georgia State University – Lauren Sabino & Carlos Maza (close-out)
University of Kentucky – Doowon Chung & Seungwon Chung
University of Kentucky – Lauren Sabino & Carlos Maza
University of Kentucky – Ryan Stevens & Will Sears
University of Southern California – Doowon Chung & Seungwon Chung
University of Southern California – Lauren Sabino & Carlos Maza
Cal State Fullerton – Lauren Sabino & Carlos Maza
Cal State Fullerton – Ryan Stevens & Will Sears
University of North Texas – Sam Crichton & Michael Carlotti
Northwestern University – Lauren Sabino & Carlos Maza
Northwestern University – Ryan Stevens & Will Sears

Cut-on-Points

Georgia State University – Sam Crichton & Michael Carlotti
University of Kentucky – Sam Crichton & Michael Carlotti
Vanderbilt University – Odile Hobeika & Jon Zaikowski
Harvard University – Sam Crichton & Michael Carlotti
Harvard University – Ryan Stevens & Will Sears
Harvard University – Lauren Sabino & Carlos Maza
West Georgia University – Sam Crichton & Michael Carlotti
Northwestern University – Sam Crichton & Michael Carlotti

Speaker Awards

Georgia State University – 3rd Alex Lamballe
Georgia State University – 7th Seth Gannon
Georgia State University – 16th Doowon Chung
Georgia State University – 17th Seungwon Chung
Kentucky Round Robin – 3rd Seth Gannon
University of Kentucky – 4th Alex Lamballe
University of Kentucky – 5th Seth Gannon
Harvard University – 8th Seth Gannon
Harvard University – 12th Alex Lamballe
Liberty University – 1st Lauren Sabino
Liberty University – 4th Carlos Maza
University of Southern California – 8th Alex Lamballe
University of Southern California – 4th Seth Gannon
University of Southern California – 18th Will Sears
Cal State Fullerton – 2nd Alex Lamballe
Cal State Fullerton – 8th Seth Gannon
Cal State Fullerton – 17th Will Sears
University of Texas at Dallas – 11th Sam Crichton
West Georgia University – 6th Seungwon Chung
West Georgia University – 7th Doowon Chung
West Georgia University – 17th Carlos Maza
West Georgia University – 20th Lauren Sabino
Dartmouth Round Robin – 2nd Seth Gannon
Dartmouth Round Robin – 3rd Alex Lamballe
Northwestern University – 2nd Seth Gannon
Northwestern University – 6th Alex Lamballe
University of Miami – 1st Francisco Bencosme
University of Miami – 4th Andrew McCarty